Districts and Delegates

DistrictMap_Web_Small

CSA delegates and alternate delegates comprise the primary governing body of the California Society of Anesthesiologists. To find out what district you are in, please call the CSA office at (916) 290-5830.

Duties of District Delegates and Alternate Delegates
Duties of District Directors







Districts and Delegates

  • District 1

    Office Name  
    Director Robin  Seaberg  
    Delegate Reema Sanghvi  
    Delegate Daniel Lee  
    Delegate Ladan  Farhoomand   
    Delegate Chien-Hsiang Chow  
     Delegate   Hetal Hosalkar
     
     Delegate   Alyssa Brzenski  

  • District 2

    Office Name  
    Director Henry J. Gonzalez  
    Delegate Mukesh Gupta   
    Delegate Jenni Telesz  
    Delegate Ahmed Assif, MD, FASA  
    Delegate Caleb Perry Chu  
    Delegate Grace Lee  
    Delegate Michele Raney  
    Delegate Lisa Wilson  

  • District 3

    Office Name  
    Director  Christopher Tirce   
    Delegate Wayne  Kaufman  
    Delegate Steven M. Haddy  
    Delegate Earl Strum  
    Delegate Eugenia Ayrian  
    Delegate Janak Chandrasoma  
    Delegate Ellen Park  
    Delegate Michael Velez  

  • District 4

    Office Name  
    Director John G. Brock-Utne  
    Delegate David Drover  
    Delegate Brendan Carvalho   
    Delegate Geoffrey    Lighthall   
    Delegate Jennifer Basarab-Tung  
     Delegate  Kristen Telischak   
    Delegate Harrison Chow  
    Delegate Jean-Louis Horn  
    Delegate Shaun Kunnavatana  
    Delegate Sydney Thomson  
    Delegate Ellen Wang  
    Delegate Jeremy Collins   
    Delegate Jody Leng   
    Delegate Chul-Kyun Park  
    Delegate Marianne Chen   
    Alternate Roya Saffary   
    Alternate Ahmed Zaafran  
    Alternate Christine Jette  
    Alternate Victoria Fahrenbach  
    Alternate Jonay Hill  
    Alternate Lena Scotto  
    Alternate Radhamangalam Ramamurth   
    Alternate Amy Lu  
    Alternate Victoria Yin  
    Alternate Joseph Borau  
    Alternate Lynn Cintron  
    Alternate Alimorad Djalali  
    Alternate Vivekanand Kulkarni  
    Alternate Suma Ramzan  

  • District 5

    Office Name Term exp.
    Director Kamran Husain  
    Delegate Michael Pesce  
    Delegate Paul Coleman  



  • District 6

    Office Name  
    Director Lee-Lynn Chen  
    Delegate Christina Inglis-Arkell  
    Delegate Seema Gandhi  
    Delegate Adrian Gelb   
    Delegate Matthias Braehler  
    Delegate Joshua Cohen   
    Delegate Joyce Chang  
    Delegate Manuel Pardo  
    Delegate Claas Siegmueller  
    Alternate Wendy Woo   
    Alternate Alexandra Anderson  
    Alternate David Shimabukuro  
    Alternate Ahmed Shalabi  
    Alternate Wei Zhou  
    Alternate Gail Shibata  
    Alternate Melanie Henry  
    Alternate Thoha Pham  
  • District 7

    Office Name  
    Director Gerard Dang  
    Delegate Uday Jain  
    Delegate Samir Dzankic  
    Delegate Mark Carlisle  
    Delegate George Liu  
    Delegate Phuong Dai Vo  
    Delegate Manik Wijesinghe  
    Alternate Dennis Fua  
    Alternate Divakar Joshi  
    Alternate Mariko Ford  
    Alternate Rebecca Krisman  
    Alternate Eric Lin   
    Alternate Benjamin Paul  
    Alternate Nicholas Riegels   

  • District 8

    Office Name  
    Director Jeffrey Uppington  
    Delegate Todd Primack  
    Delegate Scott Kriss  
    Delegate Amrik Singh  
    Delegate Aubrey Yao  
    Delegate Orode Badakhsh  
    Delegate Harmeet Bhullar  
    Delegate Sungeun Lee  
    Delegate Jim Littlejohn  
    Delegate Danilo Ramos  
    Delegate Nicole Weiss  
    Alternate Kristin Bennett  
    Alternate Catalin Cantemir  
    Alternate Julie Gardner  
    Alternate R. Scott Kriss  
    Alternate Lara Moser  
    Alternate Christian Boringer   
    Alternate Niroop Rauula  
     
     
    Alternate John Schultz  
    Alternate Cinthia Tirado  
    Alternate Jon Zhou  
  • District 9

    Office Name  
    Director Jan Hirsch   
    Delegate Peter Sybert  
    Delegate Colin Bauer   
    Delegate Justin Lee   
    Delegate Filip Roos
     
    Delegate Peter Wright   

  • District 10

    Office Name  
    Director Zohair Hussain  
    Delegate Christopher Miller  
    Delegate Zed Reagan  
     Delegate  Chris Clave   
  • District 11

    Office Name  
    Director Antonio Conte  
    Delegate Swayta Redy  
    Delegate John Chalabi  
    Delegate Parisa Partownavid  
    Delegate Siamak Rahman   
    Delegate Christina Menor  
    Delegate Parisa Sadoughi  
    Delegate Emily Methangkool  
    Delegate Joe Hong  
    Delegate Annie Lee  
    Delegate Richard Hong  
    Alternate Michael Wangler  
    Alternate Puja Trivedi  
    Alternate Natalie Moreland  
    Alternate Ali Salehi  
    Alternate Andrew Kadar  
    Alternate Kimberly Howard-Quijano  
    Alternate Sumit Singh  
    Alternate Irene Wu  
  • District 12

    Office Name  
    Director Jennifer Engstrom  
    Delegate Lawrence Ong  
    Delegate Michael Mehmedbasich  
    Delegate Ronald Rothstein  
    Alternate Radhi Dinavahi  
    Alternate Uyen Tran  
    Alternate Soo Chen   


  • District 13

    Office Name  
    Director Shalini Shah  
    Delegate Christine Lee   
    Delegate Kyle Paredes  
    Delegate Waylan Wong   
    Delegate Rakhi Dayal   
    Delegate Kenneth Pauker  
    Delegate Chuan Ren  
    Delegate Anna Harris   
    Delegate Dzuy Vu  
    Delegate  Vivian Tanaka   
    Alternate Claudia Moreno  
    Alternate Steve Yun  
    Alternate Corey Nelson  
    Alternate Coral Sun  
    Alternate Ramin Rahimian   
    Alternate Chinsui Chou   
    Alternate Lynnus Peng   
    Alternate Philip Richardson  


  • District 14

    Office Name  
    Director Jeffrey Rusheen  
    Delegate Elizabeth Tsai   
    Delegate Peter Lee  
    Alternate Maryetta Ovsepian   
    Alternate Andrui Nazarian   
     Alternate   Kha Kinh Huynh   
    Alternate Mark Goh   
  • District 15

    Office Name
    Director Rexford Pearce
    Cedars CA-1 Adam Milam
    Cedars CA-2 Murad Arif 
    Cedars CA-3 Christy Slingwine
    Harbor CA-1  
    Harbor CA-2 Peter Hyunh
    Harbor CA-3 Rexford Pearce 
    Loma Linda CA-1  
    Loma Linda CA-2 Kevin Hyer
    Loma Linda CA-3 Alec Runyon
    Naval Medical CA-1 Glenn (Chip) Snyders 
    Naval Medical CA-2 Scott Seider
    Naval Medical CA-3 Matthew Thompson
    Stanford CA-1  
    Stanford CA-2 Nicole Arkin
    Stanford CA-3 Felipe Perez
    UC Davis CA-1 Reihaneh Forghany
    UC Davis CA-2 Jon Barnier 
    UC Davis CA-3 John Liaghat 
    UC Irvince CA-1 Mfonobong Essiet
    UC Irvine CA-2 Lawrence Younan
    UC Irvine CA-3 Melinda Eshelman 
    UCLA CA-1  
    UCLA CA-2 Shaishav Shah 
    UCLA CA-3 Ajit Rai 
    UC San Diego CA-1  
    UC San Diego CA-2 Not Elected
    UC San Diego CA-3 Minh Tran 
    UC San Francisco CA-1  
    UC San Francisco CA-2 Michael Do 
    UC San Francisco CA-3 Michael Lubrano 
    Keck USC CA-1  
    Keck USC CA-2 Charles Gruver 
    Keck USC CA-3 Anoosh Javaherian