Districts and Delegates

Districts and Delegates

  • District 1

    Office Name
    Director Christian Bohringer, MBBS
    Delegate Colin Bauer, MD
    Delegate Matthew Grow, MD
    Delegate Maria Gutierrez, MD
    Delegate Christina Inglis-Arkell, MD 
    Delegate Anubhav Kapoor, MD
    Delegate Catherine Whang, MD 

  • District 2

    Office Name
    Director Rondall Lane, MD
    Delegate Matthias Braehler, MD 
    Delegate Johnny Chew, MD 
    Delegate Adrian Gelb, MB. ChB, DA, FRCPC
    Delegate Vanessa Henke, MD 
    Delegate Sonali Joshi, MBBS
    Delegate Stephanie Lim, MD
    Delegate Thoha Pham, MD
    Delegate Gail Shibata, MD
    Delegate Claas Siegmueller, MD, PhD, MBA 
    Alternate Delegate Seema Gandhi, MD
    Alternate Delegate Ahmed Shalabi, MD 
    Alternate Delegate Wei Zhou, MD

  • District 3

    Office Name
    Director Sydney Thomson, MD, FASA 
    Delegate Jennifer Basarab-Tung, MD 
    Delegate Brendan Carvalho, MBBCh, FRCA, MD
    Delegate Lynn Cintron, MD 
    Delegate Genevieve D'souza, MD
    Delegate Melanie Henry, MD, MPH
    Delegate Jean-Louis Horn, MD 
    Delegate Christine Jette, MD 
    Delegate Chul-Kyun Park, MD
    Delegate Kristen Telischak, MD
    Delegate Ellen Wang, MD 
    Alternate Delegate Kamran Husain, MD, MBA
    Alternate Delegate Muhammad Shaikh, MD, PhD
    Alternate Delegate Raji Swamidurai, MD 

  • District 4

    Office Name
    Director Jeffrey Rusheen, MD 
    Delegate Michael Tang, MD 
    Delegate Puja Trivedi, DO 
    Delegate Keren Ziv, MD

  • District 5

    Office Name
    Director Henry Gonzalez, MD
    Delegate Eugenia Ayrian, MD
    Delegate Caleb Chu, MD 
    Delegate Wayne Kaufman, MD
    Delegate Rajesh Patel, MD 



  • District 6

    Office Name
    Director Lawrence Ong, MD
    Delegate John Chalabi, MD
    Delegate Soo Chen, MD
    Delegate Tara Humphrey, DO
    Delegate Andrew Kadar, MD
    Delegate Rana Movahedi, MD
    Delegate Najmeh Sadoughi, MD
    Delegate Ali Salehi, MD 
    Alternate Delegate Radhi Dinavahi, MD 
    Alternate Delegate Koorosh Elihu, MD 
    Alternate Delegate Ron Rothstein, MD
  • District 7

    Office Name
    Director Shalini Shah, MD
    Delegate Ahmed Assif, MD, FASA
    Delegate Armen Chalian, MD 
    Delegate Rakhi Dayal, MD 
    Delegate Mukesh Gupta, MD
    Delegate Govind Rajan, MD 
    Delegate Dzuy Vu, MD
    Alternate Delegate Omar Satter, MD

  • District 8

    Office Name
    Director Robin Seaberg, MD
    Delegate Alyssa Brzenski, MD
    Delegate Chien-Hsiang Chow, MD
    Delegate Ladan Farhoomand, MD
    Delegate Junichi Naganuma, MD
    Delegate Reema Sanghvi, MD 
    Delegate Minh Tran, MD 
  • Academic Practice Forum

    Office Name
     Director  Sharon Ashley, MD 
    Delegate Thomas Anderson, MD, PhD
    Delegate Joyce Chang, MD
    Delegate David Drover, MD
    Delegate Vivekanand Kulkarni, MBBS
    Delegate Emily Methangkool, MD 
    Delegate Manuel Pardo, MD
    Delegate Siamak Rahman, MD
     Alternate Delegate  Lee-lynn Chen, MD  
    Alternate Delegate Joseph Galura, DO 
    Alternate Delegate David Shimabukuro, MD 
    Alternate Delegate Amrik Singh, MD
    Alternate Delegate Jeffrey Uppington, MBBS
    Alternate Delegate Waylan Wong, MD 

  • Small & Solo Practice Forum

    Office Name
    Director Jenni Bartlotti Telesz, MD 
    Delegate Osahon Osifo, MD
    Delegate Michele Raney, MD 
  • Medium Practice Forum

    Office Name
    Director Gerard Dang, MD
    Delegate Mark Carlisle, MD
    Delegate Jan Hirsch, MD
    Delegate Christine Lee, MD
    Delegate Todd Primack, DO
    Delegate Catherine Roby, DO 
    Delegate Vivian Tanaka, MD
    Delegate Michael Wangler, MD, MBA
    Alternate Delegate Shaun Kunnavatana, MD 
    Alternate Delegate Mohammed Radmard, MD
  • Large Practice Forum

    Office Name
    Director  John Brock-Utne, MD, PhD 
    Delegate Harold Humphreys, MD  
    Delegate Brian Jones, MD 
    Delegate James Moore, MD 
    Delegate Swayta Reddy, MD 
    Delegate Alan Zneimer, MD
    Alternate Delegate Jeff Lewis, BCH, MB


  • Early Career Practice Forum

    Office Name
    Director Sunny Jha, MD
    Delegate Beril Abraham, MD
    Delegate Allison Moriarty, MD
    Delegate De-An Zhang, MD
    Alternate Delegate Andrui Nazarian, MD
    Alternate Delegate Justin Pollock, MD
    Alternate Delegate Aaron  Przybysz, MD, PhD


  • In-Training Practice Forum

    Office Name
    Director Adam J. Milam, MD, PhD